Scorecard

Harefield CC, Middx 1st XI v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 11:00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield CC, Middx 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
184 (50.0 overs)
     
Aatish Anthathi ct  L Belcher b J Clarke 4 6 1 66.67
Matthew Ogden run out  (L Belcher) 25 110 1 22.73
Thomas McLeod ct  R Wight b J Clarke 1 3 33.33
Nick Kelly b  S Choudhary 37 36 5 1 102.78
Daniel Ogden ct  E Ruff b L Belcher 13 33 2 39.39
Karanpreet Singh Not Out  58 64 5 1 90.62
Oliver Stalder ct  R Wight b A Rafiq 8 17 47.06
Stephen Croft b  S Choudhary 8 11 1 72.73
Jordan McLeod b  I Manack 1 3 33.33
Owen Marshall ct  R Wight b I Manack 0 1 0
Tom Marshall Not Out  11 17 1 64.71

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Justin Clarke6.0024212.004.00
Imraan Manack10.0230215.003.00
Saqlain Choudhary10.0136218.003.60
Jehan Mohammed (831083)7.003200.004.57
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)10.0131131.003.10
Amin Rafiq7.0127127.003.86

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
139

(46.0 overs)
    
Dominic O'Connor (407958) st  K Singh b M Ogden 40 98 4 40.82
Max Smith ct  K Singh b J McLeod 17 22 3 77.27
Elliot Ruff b  J McLeod 0 2 0 1
Pete Ades ct  J McLeod b M Ogden 27 45 5 60.0
Imraan Manack b  J McLeod 4 16 25.00
Rob Wight st  K Singh b D Ogden 6 26 23.08 3
Jehan Mohammed (831083) ct  T Marshall b M Ogden 10 16 1 62.50
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) ct  S Croft b M Ogden 3 14 21.43 1
Amin Rafiq Not Out  14 25 1 56.00
Saqlain Choudhary ct  J McLeod b S Croft 3 9 33.33
Justin Clarke ct  O Marshall b S Croft 1 2 50.0

Harefield CC, Middx 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod9.0134311.333.78
Tom Marshall8.011800.002.25
Owen Marshall4.001800.004.50
Matthew Ogden10.031844.501.80
Stephen Croft10.0125212.502.50
Daniel Ogden5.0019119.003.80