Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Wargrave CC 1st XI on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 11:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 6b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
21
207

(58.0 overs)
    
Tom Coleman (124139) ct S Bowers b O Winterbottom 11 20 2 55.00
Pete Ades ct E Woods b O Winterbottom 16 21 3 76.19
James Phillips (1001030) lbw E Woods 10 16 1 62.50
Rob Wight lbw E Woods 9 26 34.62 2
Imraan Manack ct T Greatwood b T Greatwood 25 46 2 1 54.35
Saqlain Choudhary lbw S Konidena 1 4 25.00
Will Hawtin run out  (R D Lewis) 8 15 1 53.33 2
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  48 101 5 47.52
Jehan Mohammed (831083) ct S Bowers b T Greatwood 6 17 1 35.29
Will Eason (3426179) ct F Shamsi b R D Lewis 43 67 7 64.18
Justin Clarke Not Out  9 16 1 56.25 1

Wargrave CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Greatwood11.0339219.503.55
Oliver Winterbottom7.0036218.005.14
Euan Woods18.0335217.501.94
Sraven Konidena7.0029129.004.14
John Child8.012300.002.88
Rhys D Lewis5.0019119.003.80
Unsure2.001300.006.50

Wargrave CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
5
195 (52.0 overs)
     
Jack Winterbottom ct W Hawtin b J Clarke 10 22 2 45.45
Faaez Shamsi ct W Hawtin b W Eason 0 14 0
Euan Woods lbw L Belcher 25 32 4 78.12
Rhys D Lewis ct R Wight b J Mohammad 44 69 3 63.77
Toby Greatwood Not Out  73 99 5 3 73.74
Sraven Konidena ct R Wight b S Choudhary 2 11 18.18
Unsure b L Belcher 14 25 1 56.00
Oliver Newton lbw L Belcher 1 4 25.00
Sam Bowers b L Belcher 5 7 1 71.43
Oliver Winterbottom ct J Clarke b S Choudhary 16 23 2 1 69.57
John Child Not Out  0 7 0

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)6.0112112.002.00
Justin Clarke5.0119119.003.80
Imraan Manack5.003400.006.80
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)14.0141410.252.93
Saqlain Choudhary16.0166233.004.13
Jehan Mohammed (831083)6.0121121.003.50