Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Tring Park CC 1st XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 11:30
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tring Park CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8b  
for 4 wickets
9
195 (58.0 overs)
     
Mohamad Choudhry ct  W Hawtin b P Foster 24 62 2 38.71
Ben Jacobs ct  L Belcher b I Manack 51 126 5 40.48
Philip Mustard ct  M Smith b I Manack 56 97 5 1 57.73
Scott Rolfe Not Out  39 33 2 1 118.18
Matt Smalley-Harris run out  (I Manack) 14 27 51.85
Edward Pike Not Out  2 3 66.67
Andrew Dixon  
Toby Wastling  
Tom Weymes  
Jake Seagrave  
Anthony McCormack  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)8.002700.003.38
Max Smith7.013100.004.43
Imraan Manack18.0348224.002.67
Patrick Foster18.0347147.002.61
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)7.003400.004.86

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
11
200

(50.0 overs)
    
Tom Coleman (124139) ct  A Dixon b T Weymes 23 37 5 62.16
James Phillips (1001030) ct  A McCormack b S Rolfe 29 59 5 49.15
Elliot Ruff ct  M Choudhry b T Weymes 58 79 7 3 73.42
Robbie Eason (347758) Not Out  50 92 7 1 54.35
Imraan Manack Not Out  29 33 4 1 87.88
Will Eason (3426179)  
Will Hawtin   1
Max Smith   1
Tyron Eyles  
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)   1
Patrick Foster  

Tring Park CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohamad Choudhry12.033700.003.08
Tom Weymes15.0340220.002.67
Jake Seagrave4.003000.007.50
Scott Rolfe5.0122122.004.40
Edward Pike7.012400.003.43
Toby Wastling3.001700.005.67
Philip Mustard4.002000.005.00