Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Great Brickhill CC 1st XI on Sat 03 Sep 2022 at 11:00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
22
231

(50.0 overs)
    
Max Smith ct J Cater b J Rodnight 15 21 3 71.43
Robbie Eason (347758) ct L Snookes b J Rodnight 95 148 6 3 64.19
Tom Betts b K Wijesinghe 18 33 3 54.55
Pete Ades ct J Cater b K Wijesinghe 0 1 0
Tyron Eyles b N Kavikara 4 10 40.0
Imraan Manack st J Cater b M Critchley 33 49 3 2 67.35
Will Hawtin ct J Rodnight b M Critchley 26 26 2 1 100
Amin Rafiq Not Out  18 12 1 1 150.0
Will Eason (3426179)  
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)   2
Justin Clarke  

Great Brickhill CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jude Ramanadanpulle8.011500.001.88
Jack Rodnight9.0164232.007.11
Kevin Wijesinghe10.0229214.502.90
Lawrence Snookes7.004400.006.29
Navin Kavikara10.0144144.004.40
Marcus Critchley6.0030215.005.00

Great Brickhill CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
232 (49.3 overs)
     
Mark Nelson ct L Belcher b J Clarke 15 14 2 1 107.14
Rhys Nicholas b A Rafiq 16 42 2 38.10
Aadi Sharma lbw L Belcher 41 63 5 65.08
Marcus Critchley b L Belcher 17 15 4 113.33
Jonathan Cater Not Out  72 75 7 2 96.00
Garth Davson b J Clarke 17 24 2 70.83
Jack Rodnight ct L Belcher b I Manack 11 16 1 68.75
Navin Kavikara lbw L Belcher 8 12 1 66.67
Kevin Wijesinghe b I Manack 19 19 3 100
Lawrence Snookes Not Out  1 17 5.88
Jude Ramanadanpulle  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)10.013800.003.80
Justin Clarke10.0230215.003.00
Amin Rafiq9.0146146.005.11
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)10.0048316.004.80
Imraan Manack10.0154227.005.40
Max Smith0.30800.0016.00