Scorecard

Thame Town CC 1st XI v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 11:30
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
8
166

(52.3 overs)
    
Pete Ades ct M Beard b F Ali 12 20 3 60.0
James Phillips (1001030) lbw L Hayes 0 3 0
Tom Coleman (124139) b D Malan 1 12 8.33
Robbie Eason (347758) b H Mushtaq 29 73 4 39.73
Imraan Manack ct F Butt b F Ali 3 22 13.64
Patrick Foster b D Malan 4 7 1 57.14
Tyron Eyles ct G Jenkins b H Mushtaq 8 6 2 133.33
Will Hawtin lbw H Mushtaq 27 48 5 56.25 1
Max Smith b J Jelfs 38 69 3 55.07
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  33 51 6 64.71 2
Will Eason (3426179) ct H Mushtaq b H Mushtaq 3 4 75.00 2

Thame Town CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dinushka Malan15.0448224.003.20
Luke Hayes1.01010.000.00
Faisal Ali13.0528214.002.15
Hassam Mushtaq15.3251412.753.29
Jonathon Jelfs5.0116116.003.20
Greg Jenkins3.001500.005.00

Thame Town CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 12b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
142 (52.0 overs)
     
Michael Beard lbw W Eason 2 3 66.67
Jonathon Jelfs ct L Belcher b W Eason 9 34 1 26.47
Luke Hayes lbw P Foster 14 26 1 53.85
Kashif Nizami st W Hawtin b P Foster 19 33 3 57.58
Dinushka Malan ct W Eason b P Foster 3 15 20.0
Greg Jenkins ct W Eason b I Manack 19 51 3 37.25
Alex Browne ct L Belcher b L Belcher 5 7 1 71.43
Hassam Mushtaq b P Foster 28 84 2 33.33
Farid Butt lbw W Eason 15 36 2 41.67
Faisal Ali Not Out  11 23 1 47.83
Shaz Ul Haq  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)14.0147315.673.36
Max Smith4.001000.002.50
Patrick Foster15.023348.252.20
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)12.0328128.002.33
Imraan Manack7.0110110.001.43