Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club U19 v Minster Lovell on Sun 11 Sep 2022 at 10:30am
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Minster Lovell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
7
86 (15.0 overs)
     
James Mattinson ct  C Hofen b C Turner 8 8 2 100
Charlie Driver b  L Heritage 17 13 1 1 130.77
Caspar Mannix b  C Turner 5 7 1 71.43
Callum Ardron run out  (T Anand) 23 23 2 100
Cameron Ayris b  J Richardson 0 4 0
Harvey Yates run out  (A Turner) 14 17 1 82.35
Jake Spearman lbw  J Richardson 1 3 33.33
Oliver Reeve Not Out  7 8 87.50
E Easterbrook b  A Turner 3 6 50.0
Isabelle Riley Not Out  1 1 100
Felix Jones  
   

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Subhan Javaid2.001300.006.50
Charlie Turner3.001326.504.33
Josh Cummings1.001300.0013.00
Luke Heritage2.0017117.008.50
Josh Richardson3.00824.002.67
Alfie Turner3.0016116.005.33
Joe Gibbs1.00500.005.00

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1b  
for 1 wickets
16
87

(8.3 overs)
    
Tejas Anand b  J Spearman 21 19 2 110.53
Alfie Turner Not Out  29 24 4 120.83
Charlie Turner Not Out  21 8 2 2 262.50
Christopher Hofen   1
Josh Richardson  
Subhan Javaid  
Joe Gibbs  
Lukas Yendole  
George Crawford  
Josh Cummings  
Luke Heritage  
Luke Heritage  

Minster Lovell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isabelle Riley3.002100.007.00
Oliver Reeve1.001100.0011.00
James Mattinson1.001200.0012.00
Jake Spearman2.0017117.008.50
Felix Jones1.302500.0016.67

  • Umpire :
    Duncan Fendom, Leigh Hatton, Mark Jenkins and Colin Muttitt.
  • Scorer :
    Catherine Turner please