Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club U11 v Abingdon Vale U11 on Sun 15 May 2022 at 10:00am
Horspath Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club U11 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4b  
for 4 wickets
7
42

(5.0 overs)
    
Fredrik Ekelund   14 5 -7.14 2
Pavlos Pavlides b N Brown 0 5 0
Zach Rayner Not Out  3 6 50.0 1
Joe Garrow run out  (Unsure) 4 5 80.0 1
Maya Khan b S Hutton 0 1 0
Lewis Cavers Bull b S Hutton 0 1 0
Fred Bridgman Not Out  1 1 100
Nauman Amran  
Charlie Brayne  
Alby Duncan  
Robbie Crichton   1

Abingdon Vale U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathaniel Brown2.0022122.0011.00
James Lemon1.001100.0011.00
Tom Rendell1.00500.005.00
Sebastian Hutton1.00221.002.00

Abingdon Vale U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w  
for 10 wickets
5
41 (11.2 overs)
     
Laurence Maggs ct J Garrow b J Garrow 14 15 3 93.33
Oliver Wilton ct Z Rayner b Z Rayner 5 14 35.71
Sebastian Hutton ct R Crichton b P Pavlides 1 3 33.33
Tom Rendell ct F Ekelund b C Brayne 8 8 1 100
Edward Murphy lbw N Amran 0 3 0
Jamie Brock b N Amran 0 1 0
James Lemon b A Duncan 0 3 0
Nathaniel Brown ct F Ekelund b F Ekelund 8 12 1 66.67
Richie Fitzgerald b C Brayne 0 1 0
Alex Hettiarachchi b R Crichton 0 10 0
Sritan Garapati Not Out  0

Horspath Cricket Club U11 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pavlos Pavlides1.00717.007.00
Zach Rayner1.01010.000.00
Lewis Cavers Bull2.001700.008.50
Nauman Amran1.00321.503.00
Fredrik Ekelund0.20010.000.00
Robbie Crichton1.00212.002.00
Joe Garrow2.00313.001.50
Charlie Brayne1.00120.501.00
Alby Duncan2.00818.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Any one keen to give it a go?
  • Scorer :
    Jesper?