Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club U19 v Banbury on Sun 19 Sep 2021 at 11:00am
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Banbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
111 (20.0 overs)
     
Benjamin Cross b  J Cummings 2 15 13.33
Savi Sangha b  J Richardson 26 34 4 76.47
William Marland b  J Richardson 16 15 2 106.67
Joshua Taylor b  J Richardson 23 16 2 2 143.75
S Michelmore run out  (A Turner) 2 3 66.67
Charles Haselgrove b  A Turner 0 1 0
F Crook run out  (T Anand) 6 10 60.0
Alex Badger lbw  S Dogar 5 16 31.25
Tom Finlay b  S Dogar 0 4 0
Ben Miller ct  G Crawford b J Gibbs 3 5 60.0
Murray Scott Not Out  2 3 66.67
   

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Turner3.001400.004.67
Josh Cummings3.0021121.007.00
Saif Dogar3.001427.004.67
Josh Richardson4.002538.336.25
Alfie Turner4.0019119.004.75
Joe Gibbs3.00919.003.00

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 8b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
17
114

(9.3 overs)
    
Alfie Turner ct  S Michelmore b B Cross 50 28 7 2 178.57
Tejas Anand b  W Marland 0 3 0
Charlie Turner Not Out  39 25 4 2 156.00
Josh Richardson Not Out  8 3 2 266.67
Saif Dogar  
Idris Hussain  
Rayaan Dogar  
George Crawford   1
Joe Gibbs  
Josh Cummings  
Peter Wheeler  
Luke Heritage  

Banbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin Cross3.0011111.003.67
William Marland2.0018118.009.00
Charles Haselgrove2.002300.0011.50
Savi Sangha1.002100.0021.00
S Michelmore1.002300.0023.00
F Crook0.30900.0018.00

  • Umpire :
    Provided by OCB.
  • Scorer :
    Lukas Yendole