Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club U19 v Aston Rowant U19 on Sun 05 Sep 2021 at 13:30pm
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aston Rowant U19 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
13
133 (20.0 overs)
     
Jamie Revill b  C Turner 7 8 1 87.50
Tristan Rossouw ct  C Turner b L Heritage 43 46 7 93.48
Hayden Rossouw lbw  J Cummings 5 5 1 100
Oliver Shaw b  L Heritage 29 25 3 1 116.00
William Hammersley ct  R Dogar b L Heritage 7 5 1 140.0
Jude Frisby b  J Gibbs 6 10 60.0
Eliot Hyman ct  J Richardson b J Gibbs 16 17 94.12
D White ct  R Dogar b J Gibbs 7 4 1 175.00
Caspar Mason Not Out  0
Kate Brine  
Aimee Diab  

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Turner2.0017117.008.50
Josh Cummings3.0020120.006.67
Alfie Turner4.003100.007.75
Josh Richardson4.012500.006.25
Luke Heritage4.001936.334.75
Joe Gibbs3.001836.006.00

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
134

(20.0 overs)
    
Alfie Turner lbw  T Rossouw 34 23 7 147.83
Tejas Anand ct  T Rossouw b H Rossouw 1 6 16.67
Josh Richardson b  H Rossouw 8 17 1 47.06 1
Charlie Turner run out  (T Rossouw) 3 11 27.27 1
Saif Dogar ct  A Diab b A Diab 10 7 2 142.86
Luke Heritage Not Out  33 26 2 1 126.92
Idris Hussain b  J Revill 0 2 0
Rayaan Dogar ct  O Shaw b J Revill 1 4 25.00 2
George Crawford ct  K Brine b J Revill 0 3 0
Joe Gibbs ct  E Hyman b E Hyman 20 20 1 1 100
Josh Cummings Not Out  5 3 1 166.67

Aston Rowant U19 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Caspar Mason2.002500.0012.50
Hayden Rossouw4.03120.500.25
Tristan Rossouw4.0022122.005.50
Aimee Diab2.0023123.0011.50
Jamie Revill4.002237.335.50
Eliot Hyman4.0039139.009.75

  • Umpire :
    Provided by OCB
  • Scorer :
    Lukas Yendole