Scorecard

Cumnor v Horspath Cricket Club U19 on Wed 01 Sep 2021 at 17:00pm
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
21
136

(20.0 overs)
    
Alfie Turner lbw S Down 39 26 4 2 150.0
Tejas Anand b W Nicol 0 1 0 1
Charlie Turner b S Down 31 30 3 103.33
Josh Cummings lbw W Simpson 2 10 20.0 1
Saif Dogar ct B Gowen b R Nicholson 15 15 1 100
Idris Hussain b W Price 6 10 60.0
Chris Batten run out  (Unsure) 10 13 1 76.92
Joe Gibbs ct S Peach b R Nicholson 4 6 66.67
Lukas Yendole b T Lydford-Brace 7 8 1 87.50
Shreyas Anand Not Out  1 4 25.00
Josh Richardson  

Cumnor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Nicholson4.0023211.505.75
William Nicol1.0012112.0012.00
Taran Bola3.003600.0012.00
Samuel Down4.001527.503.75
William Simpson3.0020120.006.67
W Price4.0019119.004.75
Thomas Lydford-Brace1.00212.002.00

Cumnor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w  
for 4 wickets
7
138 (19.4 overs)
     
Dylan Driscoll st T AnandC Batten 48 41 4 117.07
Samuel Down b S Dogar 17 18 1 1 94.44
W Price run out  (Unsure) 44 41 4 1 107.32
Thomas Lydford-Brace Not Out  18 13 2 138.46
William Nicol ct J Cummings b A Turner 3 6 50.0
Taran Bola Not Out  1 1 100
Bertie Gowen  
Sam Peach  
William Simpson  
Rory Nicholson  
Oliver Paton  

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Cummings3.002300.007.67
Alfie Turner3.4022122.006.00
Saif Dogar4.0026126.006.50
Josh Richardson2.001600.008.00
Chris Batten4.0030130.007.50
Joe Gibbs3.002100.007.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Turners