Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 2nd XI v Long Marston on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 13.00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
24
233

(50.0 overs)
    
Dominic O'Connor (407958) b J Smith 108 182 149 16 72.48
James Earnshaw b J Smith 0 6 1 0 1
Alex Thomas ct R Bee b J Smith 0 1 0 2
Graham Beer st R Bee b S Bastin 50 132 105 5 1 47.62
Mark Skelton (385160) ct P Webb b S Bastin 10 13 13 1 76.92 1
Chris Jones b S Bastin 2 6 7 28.57
James Stacey b A Lane 15 17 13 1 1 115.38
Asad Rafiq (1793025) ct J Smith b A Lane 16 12 8 2 1 200
Mossy Rana ct R Bee b J Smith 0 1 1 0
Tyron Eyles Not Out  8 7 4 1 200
Andrew Cummings Not Out  0

Long Marston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Smith8.013649.004.50
Yogesh Mistry10.022600.002.60
Andrew Lane10.0246223.004.60
Hamish Sim3.002000.006.67
Alastair Bee10.004600.004.60
Sam Bastin9.0153317.675.89

Long Marston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 11lb 
for 6 wickets
35
234 (47.1 overs)
     
Greg McKenzie ct J Earnshaw b G Beer 11 27 25 2 44.00
Rory Miscampbell ct A Thomas b J Earnshaw 81 161 118 12 68.64
Jeremy Smith ct M Skelton b A Cummings 1 9 7 14.29
Sam Bastin b A Cummings 1 19 12 8.33
Phillip Webb ct A Thomas b M Skelton 23 41 34 2 1 67.65
Richard Bee Not Out  53 88 60 4 88.33
Matthew Storey lbw J Earnshaw 22 20 23 3 95.65
Alastair Bee Not Out  7 5 5 1 140.0
Yogesh Mistry  
Hamish Sim  
Andrew Lane  

Horspath Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Cummings9.0125212.502.78
Graham Beer8.0023123.002.88
Tyron Eyles4.002800.007.00
Mark Skelton (385160)7.0027127.003.86
Mossy Rana4.002800.007.00
James Earnshaw9.1144222.004.80
Asad Rafiq (1793025)6.004800.008.00