Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI v SOA on Tue 04 Sep 2012 at 13.00
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 85 runs

Match report ..

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 22b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
39
258

(0.0 overs)
    
Jehan Mohammed (831083) ct Todd b Winfield 15 1
Shahbaz Ali b Pykett 61
Will Eason (3426179) Not Out  118 1
James Earnshaw Not Out  25 1
Oliver Delamore  
Andrew Cummings  
Paul Jeacock  
Tim Hutchison  
Ben Henderson (T)  
Daniel Todd  
Dominic O'Connor (407958)   1

SOA Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Winfield7.0129129.004.14
A Manger9.013600.004.00
R Pykett12.0239139.003.25
M Todd7.004600.006.57
A Prior Wandsford7.003700.005.29
R Manger4.004200.0010.50

SOA Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
173 (0.0 overs)
     
R Orchard ct Eason b Delamore 0
P Manger b A Cummings 35
M Naylor lbw D Todd 58
R Manger Run out  0
R Clapp b A Cummings 0
J Winfield b J Earnshaw 32
A Manger ct & b J Earnshaw 16
J Senior ct O'Connor b D Todd 0
A Prior Wandsford Not Out  10
R Pykett ct Mohammed b D Todd 4
M Todd lbw P Jeacock 0

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Delamore9.0231131.003.44
Tim Hutchison5.03700.001.40
Ben Henderson (T)6.002600.004.33
Jehan Mohammed (831083)4.002000.005.00
Andrew Cummings3.001226.004.00
Daniel Todd8.0141313.675.13
James Earnshaw7.032036.672.86
Paul Jeacock1.00111.001.00