Scorecard

Tring Park v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 11.30
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tring Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 9 wickets
5
156 (50.0 overs)
     
Mohamad Choudhry b  W Eason 12 41 2 29.27
Scott Rolfe b  M Smith 3 16 18.75
Ben Jacobs ct  W Hawtin b A Rafiq 9 33 27.27
Andrew Dixon b  W Eason 8 22 36.36
Matt Smalley-Harris b  M Smith 33 62 3 53.23
Naveed Dawlatzai b  L Belcher 8 12 1 66.67
Rory Criddle b  J Mohammad 9 23 39.13
Toby Wastling b  J Mohammad 20 33 2 60.61
Edward Pike st  W Hawtin b A Rafiq 21 28 75.00
Tom Weymes Not Out  25 22 2 1 113.64
Anthony McCormack Not Out  3 8 37.50

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)10.041728.501.70
Max Smith10.0231215.503.10
Amin Rafiq10.0035217.503.50
Jehan Mohammed (831083)10.0141220.504.10
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)10.0032132.003.20

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
14
160

(46.1 overs)
    
Max Smith b  E Pike 16 41 1 39.02
Pete Ades ct  E Pike b N Dawlatzai 32 64 3 50.0
Sherry Ahmed lbw  R Criddle 19 45 1 42.22
Tom Coleman (124139) Not Out  47 55 4 85.45
Darryl Brown (4076648) b  E Pike 17 28 1 60.71
Jehan Mohammed (831083) lbw  E Pike 3 20 15.00
Stephen Green (423393) b  M Choudhry 8 19 42.11
Amin Rafiq Not Out  4 5 1 80.0
Will Hawtin   1 1
Will Eason (3426179)  
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)  

Tring Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Weymes3.41800.002.18
Mohamad Choudhry8.0130130.003.75
Scott Rolfe0.20000.000.00
Toby Wastling8.113000.003.67
Edward Pike10.002538.332.50
Rory Criddle10.0140140.004.00
Naveed Dawlatzai6.0019119.003.17

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Luke Heritage