Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Thame Town CC 1st XI on Sat 21 May 2022 at 11.30
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 79

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w 4b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
35
224

(48.3 overs)
    
Pete Ades lbw K Burrows 56 93 8 1 60.22
James Phillips (1001030) b D Malan 3 13 23.08
Sherry Ahmed lbw H Mushtaq 19 43 3 44.19
Tom Coleman (124139) run out  (A Browne) 1 6 16.67
Jehan Mohammed (831083) b K Burrows 17 19 4 89.47
Amin Rafiq ct F Butt b K Burrows 16 21 4 76.19 1
Stephen Green (423393) ct A Browne b K Burrows 5 15 1 33.33 1
Patrick Foster ct K Burrows b J Jelfs 46 35 6 2 131.43
Will Hawtin ct J Adams b D Malan 14 23 1 1 60.87 2
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  8 17 1 47.06 1
Will Eason (3426179) ct H Mushtaq b J Jelfs 4 6 66.67

Thame Town CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dinushka Malan10.0323211.502.30
Faisal Ali10.013700.003.70
Luke Hayes5.012500.005.00
Jonathon Jelfs6.3140220.006.15
Hassam Mushtaq10.0246146.004.60
Kelvin Burrows7.0042410.506.00

Thame Town CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 9b  
for 10 wickets
21
145 (38.5 overs)
     
Michael Beard b W Eason 21 40 3 52.50
Farid Butt ct A Rafiq b P Foster 11 26 2 42.31
Luke Hayes lbw W Eason 6 16 1 37.50
Kashif Nizami ct W Hawtin b J Mohammad 11 30 36.67
James Adams ct L Belcher b P Foster 12 31 1 38.71
Alex Browne ct S Green b P Foster 3 7 42.86
Hassam Mushtaq lbw J Mohammad 9 20 1 45.00
Dinushka Malan lbw J Mohammad 2 8 25.00
Faisal Ali b L Belcher 24 25 3 1 96.00
Kelvin Burrows ct W Hawtin b J Mohammad 7 11 1 63.64
Jonathon Jelfs Not Out  18 19 2 1 94.74

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Foster10.0236312.003.60
Will Eason (3426179)10.0136218.003.60
Amin Rafiq6.001600.002.67
Jehan Mohammed (831083)8.012947.253.63
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)4.5119119.003.93