Scorecard

Cumnor v Horspath Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 12.30
Horspath Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cumnor Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
29
199 (49.0 overs)
     
James Lee ct  J Mohammed b G Beer 33 56 41 6 80.49
Luke Finch ct  I Slatcher b I Slatcher 1 10 5 20.0
Alex Hodder-Williams b  I Slatcher 78 170 130 11 60.0
William Bull ct  D O'Connor b J Mohammed 7 21 14 1 50.0
Michael Race ct  D O'Connor b J Mohammed 2 6 9 22.22
Matt Lake b  J Stacey 12 34 46 2 26.09
Tom Powell b  T Eyles 14 17 17 1 82.35
Toby Strong lbw  I Slatcher 14 32 26 1 53.85
Barney Hodder-Williams b  I Slatcher 0 1 0
Samuel Powell Not Out  9 10 6 1 150.0
Sam Herbert b  I Slatcher 0 1 2 0

Horspath Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Slatcher (3297197)9.004959.805.44
Graham Beer9.0034134.003.78
Tyron Eyles10.0145145.004.50
Jehan Mohammed (831083)10.041427.001.40
James Stacey8.0133133.004.13
James Earnshaw3.001500.005.00

Horspath Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 28w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
34
200
        
Dominic O'Connor (407958) lbw  S Powell 32 93 71 2 45.07 2
Jamie Stead (3566505) lbw  S Powell 66 101 95 11 69.47
James Earnshaw ct  B Hodder-Williams b M Race 33 72 41 6 80.49
Chris Jones run out  (S Powell) 3 11 10 30.0
Jehan Mohammed (831083) Not Out  32 60 47 3 1 68.09 1
Alex Thomas Not Out  0 7 6 0
Graham Beer  
Tyron Eyles  
Andrew Roberts (2643137)  
James Stacey  
Ian Slatcher (3297197)   1

Cumnor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Herbert10.003500.003.50
Toby Strong8.013800.004.75
Michael Race3.3022122.006.29
Tom Powell10.005800.005.80
Samuel Powell5.001527.503.00
William Bull7.022300.003.29
Matt Lake1.00600.006.00