Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club U11 (8s) v Tiddington CC Under 11 on Sun 09 Jun 2024 at 09.30
Horspath Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club U11 (8s) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 24w 2b 3lb 
for 12 wickets
41
99
        
Joseph Creed Out  9 15 1 60.0
Rayan Puliyadi Out  7 9 1 77.78
Joshua Howard Out  6 8 1 75.00
Zachary Crichton Out  17 16 3 106.25
Ethan Berry Out  5 9 55.56
Ahmad Atif Not Out  7 15 46.67
Ayman Ashad Out  6 19 31.58
Jake Rayner Not Out  1 7 14.29

Tiddington CC Under 11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oscar Siddle3.01515.001.67
Arthur Siddle3.0026213.008.67
Sophie Elliott3.0018118.006.00
Tim Issitt2.0016116.008.00
Thomas Betteley3.0016116.005.33
Arthur Gresty2.001334.336.50

Tiddington CC Under 11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 18w  
for 6 wickets
26
122 (16.0 overs)
     
Sophie Elliott Out  65 59 9 110.17
Tim Issitt Out  9 8 2 112.50
Arthur Siddle Out  22 29 2 75.86
Jamie Elliott  
Arthur Gresty  
Thomas Betteley  
Oscar Siddle  
Kit Trueman  

Horspath Cricket Club U11 (8s) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rayan Puliyadi2.0011111.005.50
Ahmad Atif3.001744.255.67
Ethan Berry3.002900.009.67
Ayman Ashad3.002100.007.00
Zachary Crichton2.002600.0013.00
Joseph Creed1.00700.007.00
Joshua Howard2.001100.005.50