Scorecard

Wargrave CC 1st XI v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 11.30
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 6lb 
for 8 wickets
10
153

(50.0 overs)
    
Tom Coleman (124139) ct E Woods b J Priestley 11 26 2 42.31
Pete Ades b R J Lewis 28 60 3 46.67
Robbie Eason (347758) lbw R J Lewis 9 25 36.00
Darryl Brown (4076648) lbw R J Lewis 11 35 1 31.43
Jehan Mohammed (831083) lbw J Child 15 38 2 39.47 1
Stephen Green (423393) b J Priestley 35 53 4 66.04 1
Tyron Eyles ct S Javed b A Brown 14 26 2 53.85
Will Hawtin b J Child 16 35 1 45.71 1
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  3 5 60.0 1
Will Eason (3426179) Not Out  1 1 100 1
Erasmus du Toit   1

Wargrave CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Priestley10.0140220.004.00
Jack Winterbottom1.00500.005.00
Sraven Konidena7.011300.001.86
Rhodri J Lewis10.021535.001.50
Euan Woods10.001900.001.90
John Child7.0033216.504.71
Alastair Brown5.0022122.004.40

Wargrave CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
19
155 (43.4 overs)
     
Sulaiman Javed ct L Belcher b L Belcher 16 10 2 160.0
Rhodri J Lewis ct W Hawtin b E Du Toit 18 23 3 78.26
Euan Woods ct W Eason b E Du Toit 3 10 30.0
Jack Winterbottom ct J Mohammad b T Coleman 27 47 3 57.45
Neal Robinson ct S Green b J Mohammad 2 19 10.53
Sraven Konidena lbw J Mohammad 0 3 0
Kieran Lall lbw L Belcher 39 76 2 51.32
Sam Bowers ct E Du Toit b J Mohammad 11 21 2 52.38
John Child Not Out  20 36 3 55.56
Alastair Brown Not Out  0 17 0
Joe Priestley  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)8.403500.004.04
Erasmus du Toit10.0142221.004.20
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)10.0222211.002.20
Jehan Mohammed (831083)10.0136312.003.60
Tom Coleman (124139)2.0011111.005.50
Darryl Brown (4076648)3.01400.001.33

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Andy Grose