Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Oxford Downs on Sat 07 May 2022 at 11.30
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oxford Downs Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 6b  
for 8 wickets
26
261 (50.0 overs)
     
Will Watts b  W Eason 4 3 1 133.33
Freddie Smith b  J Clarke 6 11 1 54.55
George Sandbach lbw  W Eason 2 9 22.22
Tom Cosford ct  L Belcher b J Mohammad 22 33 3 66.67
Luke Maslen run out  (Unsure) 93 145 10 2 64.14
James Ellwood ct  L Belcher b W Eason 60 75 3 1 80.0
Tom Costley ct  Unsure b J Clarke 23 13 1 2 176.92
Matt Warner ct  Unsure b W Eason 1 2 50.0
Prav Chahal Not Out  23 8 2 2 287.50
Frankie Crouch Not Out  1 1 100
Lawrence Brock  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)10.0062415.506.20
Justin Clarke7.0146223.006.57
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)10.003800.003.80
Patrick Foster9.014100.004.56
Jehan Mohammed (831083)9.0032132.003.56
Amin Rafiq5.003600.007.20

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 8lb 
for 10 wickets
16
144

(43.3 overs)
    
Pete Ades lbw  L Brock 29 42 5 69.05
James Phillips (1001030) run out  (L Brock) 14 28 2 50.0
Amin Rafiq ct  J Ellwood b T Costley 11 21 2 52.38
Jehan Mohammed (831083) b  T Costley 6 22 1 27.27
Patrick Foster ct  J Ellwood b P Chahal 5 13 1 38.46
Robbie Eason (347758) Not Out  19 48 2 39.58
Tyron Eyles b  T Cosford 18 41 2 43.90
Will Hawtin ct  F Crouch b T Cosford 1 3 33.33
Will Eason (3426179) ct  T Costley b T Cosford 1 12 8.33
Justin Clarke ct  F Smith b T Cosford 13 13 1 100
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) ct  W Watts b T Cosford 11 18 1 61.11 2

Oxford Downs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Warner5.002600.005.20
Lawrence Brock10.0134134.003.40
Tom Costley10.041527.501.50
Prav Chahal6.0120120.003.33
Tom Cosford7.322655.203.47
Will Watts4.001100.002.75
George Sandbach1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Andy Grose