Scorecard

Abingdon Vale v Horspath Cricket Club U19 on Mon 15 Aug 2022 at 17:45pm
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abingdon Vale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
115 (20.0 overs)
     
Toby Pollard b  A Turner 17 13 3 130.77
George Owen ct  S Javaid b L Heritage 14 18 3 77.78
Sam Siriwardene ct  G Crawford b L Heritage 1 8 12.50
Oscar Talbot b  J Gibbs 15 13 2 115.38
Benji Dominic Not Out  31 41 3 75.61
Peter Clayton-Chance b  J Gibbs 0 2 0
Samuel Dominic ct  H Ali b E Barrett 20 17 2 1 117.65
Alfie Smethurst b  C Hofen 4 6 66.67
C Ram Not Out  2 7 28.57
Ted Smethurst  
Matthew Stone  

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Subhan Javaid2.001800.009.00
Charlie Turner1.00900.009.00
Alfie Turner4.0014114.003.50
Luke Heritage4.011829.004.50
Joe Gibbs3.0020210.006.67
Euan Barrett4.0025125.006.25
Christopher Hofen2.01818.004.00

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
24w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
26
116

(16.1 overs)
    
Alfie Turner ct  G Owen b P Clayton-Chance 8 14 1 57.14
Christopher Hofen st  T Pollard b T Pollard 25 21 4 119.05
Charlie Turner ct  S Dominic b A Smethurst 1 4 25.00
Hadi Ali ct  M Stone b C Ram 0 2 0 1
Subhan Javaid ct  C Ram b T Smethurst 43 37 4 2 116.22 1
Luke Heritage Not Out  12 17 1 70.59
Peter Wheeler Not Out  1 2 50.0
Joe Gibbs  
Lukas Yendole  
George Crawford   1
Euan Barrett  

Abingdon Vale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Clayton-Chance2.0012112.006.00
Alfie Smethurst4.0036136.009.00
C Ram3.0021121.007.00
Toby Pollard3.0024124.008.00
Oscar Talbot3.001800.006.00
Ted Smethurst1.00212.002.00
Matthew Hamilton0.10100.006.00

  • Umpire :
    David Ward???
  • Scorer :
    Catherine Turner???