Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club U19 v Oxford on Mon 01 Aug 2022 at 17:45pm
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oxford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
76 (17.5 overs)
     
Barney Carey b  S Javaid 3 9 33.33
Louis Prestedge ct  A Turner b L Heritage 32 30 5 106.67
Merlin Kavenna ct  G Crawford b J Cummings 2 9 22.22
Arthur Baldock ct  L Heritage b L Heritage 14 16 2 87.50
Max Baldock ct  G Crawford b J Richardson 5 11 45.45
R McLusky ct  C Hofen b A Turner 0 5 0
Joseph Conway b  L Heritage 0 5 0
Adam Hamid Not Out  9 14 64.29
Ali Raza ct  G Crawford b J Richardson 2 4 50.0
Matthew Wyatt b  J Richardson 0 1 0
Thomas Appleton ct  J Richardson b J Richardson 0 3 0

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Subhan Javaid2.01515.002.50
Charlie Turner2.001100.005.50
Josh Cummings2.00919.004.50
Josh Richardson2.501644.005.65
Alfie Turner4.0017117.004.25
Luke Heritage4.01933.002.25
Joe Gibbs1.00400.004.00

Horspath Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
79

(13.2 overs)
    
Alfie Turner ct  A Hamid b A Baldock 5 12 1 41.67 1
Christopher Hofen Not Out  35 34 2 102.94 1
George Crawford ct  M Baldock b J Conway 8 13 1 61.54 3
Lukas Yendole b  J Conway 5 7 1 71.43
Peter Wheeler Not Out  12 15 1 80.0
Joe Gibbs  
Luke Heritage   1
Charlie Turner  
Josh Richardson   1
Subhan Javaid  
Josh Cummings  

Oxford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arthur Baldock2.00515.002.50
Joseph Conway4.001628.004.00
Matthew Wyatt1.00900.009.00
Adam Hamid2.00800.004.00
Thomas Appleton2.001300.006.50
Ali Raza1.001300.0013.00
R McLusky1.00400.004.00
Merlin Kavenna0.20400.0012.00