Scorecard

Banbury CC T20 v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 17:00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Banbury CC T20 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
140 (20.0 overs)
     
Richard Simpson ct  E Ruff b G Beer 15 12 2 125.00
Joe White b  J Mohammad 7 11 1 63.64
Harrison Ward b  L Belcher 32 26 3 1 123.08
Lloyd Sabin ct  G Beer b P Foster 35 38 1 1 92.11
Edward Phillips ct  L Belcher b P Foster 29 24 2 120.83
David Eaton st  W HawtinL Heritage 4 2 1 200
Joe Thomas Not Out  2 5 40.0
Justin Lambden b  P Foster 0 1 0
Shazad Rana Not Out  2 1 200
Oliver Wright  
Liam Manley  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Heritage3.0018118.006.00
Jehan Mohammed (831083)3.0024124.008.00
Graham Beer3.0025125.008.33
Anupam Sanklecha3.001700.005.67
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)4.0022122.005.50
Patrick Foster4.0031310.337.75

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
5
126

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Coleman (124139) ct  S Rana b O Wright 41 35 7 117.14
Will Hawtin ct  L Sabin b O Wright 5 7 1 71.43 1
Elliot Ruff ct  S Rana b D Eaton 31 32 3 1 96.88 1
Stephen Green (423393) ct  J Thomas b D Eaton 8 13 61.54
Sulaiman Hussain ct  E Phillips b H Ward 24 17 1 2 141.18
Anupam Sanklecha ct  L Sabin b J Thomas 9 10 1 90.0
Patrick Foster ct  L Sabin b H Ward 0 1 0
Jehan Mohammed (831083) Not Out  2 3 66.67
Graham Beer ct  L Manley b J Thomas 1 2 50.0 1
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)   1
Luke Heritage  

Banbury CC T20 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lloyd Sabin1.001100.0011.00
Oliver Wright4.001829.004.50
David Eaton4.0022211.005.50
Joe Thomas4.001929.504.75
Liam Manley2.001800.009.00
Richard Simpson1.001200.0012.00
Harrison Ward4.0022211.005.50