Scorecard

Harefield CC, Middx 1st XI v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 11.00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 8lb 
for 9 wickets
21
233

(50.0 overs)
    
Tom Coleman (124139) ct T McLeod b J McLeod 50 65 8 76.92
Pete Ades ct S Croft b T Crick 4 9 1 44.44
Elliot Ruff lbw S Croft 58 82 6 70.73
Sulaiman Hussain lbw S Croft 11 13 2 84.62
Darryl Brown (4076648) lbw S Croft 24 27 3 88.89
Stephen Green (423393) b D Ogden 10 31 1 32.26
Patrick Foster ct T McLeod b L Tyrrell 8 21 38.10 2
Will Hawtin ct A Anthathi b D Ogden 1 6 16.67 1
Anupam Sanklecha ct J McLeod b T Marshall 22 21 2 1 104.76 1
Will Eason (3426179) Not Out  17 20 1 85.00 1
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  7 7 100

Harefield CC, Middx 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod10.0040140.004.00
Thomas Crick6.0026126.004.33
Lee Tyrrell7.0050150.007.14
Daniel Ogden10.0041220.504.10
Stephen Croft10.0132310.673.20
Tom Marshall5.0117117.003.40
Douglas King2.001900.009.50

Harefield CC, Middx 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 6 wickets
2
234 (48.0 overs)
     
Aatish Anthathi ct P Foster b W Eason 17 18 4 94.44
Oliver Stalder ct W Eason b A Sanklecha 61 84 7 72.62
Thomas McLeod ct W Hawtin b D Brown 55 84 7 65.48
Daniel Ogden ct A Sanklecha b D Brown 20 19 2 1 105.26
Lee Tyrrell ct P Foster b P Foster 14 21 2 66.67
Stephen Croft b L Belcher 32 31 1 2 103.23
Karanpreet Singh Not Out  25 28 2 89.29
Douglas King Not Out  8 3 1 266.67
Tom Marshall  
Jordan McLeod  
Thomas Crick  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anupam Sanklecha9.0054154.006.00
Will Eason (3426179)10.0040140.004.00
Patrick Foster10.0137137.003.70
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)8.0047147.005.88
Sulaiman Hussain4.002400.006.00
Darryl Brown (4076648)7.0032216.004.57