Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Thame Town CC 1st XI on Tue 28 Jul 2020 at 00:00
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 11

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4lb 
for 4 wickets
15
133

(18.0 overs)
    
Harrison Ward lbw C Jeffcock 14 21 1 66.67
James Phillips (1001030) st C RussellM Higgs 16 15 2 106.67
Dwadesh Sehgal Not Out  52 41 8 126.83 1
Tom Coleman (124139) run out  (Unknown) 27 27 4 100
Stephen Green (423393) ct L Hayes b K Burrows 9 5 1 180.0 1
Will Hawtin Not Out  0 1
Alfie Turner  
Josh Richardson  
Angus Livingstone  
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)  
Angus Livingstone  

Thame Town CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Higgs4.0013113.003.25
Jonathon Jelfs3.002800.009.33
Christopher Jeffcock3.0015115.005.00
Hassam Mushtaq4.003200.008.00
Luke Hayes2.002000.0010.00
Kelvin Burrows2.0021121.0010.50

Thame Town CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
122 (18.0 overs)
     
Will Sutcliffe ct S Green b L Belcher 63 44 4 5 143.18
Kelvin Burrows b L Belcher 11 16 1 68.75
Callum Russell ct D Sehgal b A Turner 23 30 1 76.67
Hassam Mushtaq ct W Hawtin b A Turner 3 8 37.50
Thomas Bamford run out  (Unknown) 8 3 1 266.67
Christopher Jeffcock b H Ward 2 3 66.67
Rafe Dickie b H Ward 1 2 50.0
Luke Hayes Not Out  0 2 0
Michael Higgs  
Jonathon Jelfs  
R Tomlin  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison Ward4.0030215.007.50
Angus Livingstone4.001700.004.25
Alfie Turner3.0036218.0012.00
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)4.001025.002.50
Josh Richardson3.002700.009.00