Scorecard

Slough v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 12:00
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
207

(40.0 overs)
    
James Phillips (1001030) b S Waqar Ali Shah 1 5 20.0
Alfie Turner ct A Zaib b N Syed 0 4 0
Dwadesh Sehgal ct A Zaib b Y Rafiq 67 101 3 66.34
Darryl Brown (4076648) lbw Y Rafiq 95 109 8 87.16
Harrison Ward ct A Zaib b N Syed 7 8 87.50
Stephen Green (423393) Not Out  10 7 1 142.86
Will Hawtin lbw N Akhtar 7 5 1 140.0 2
Graham Beer run out  (Unsure) 1 2 50.0 1
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)  
Will Eason (3426179)  
Angus Livingstone   1

Slough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Syed8.0033216.504.13
Syed Waqar Ali Shah5.0032132.006.40
Naveed Akhtar3.0023123.007.67
Daniel IMRAN7.002400.003.43
Yaqoot Rafiq8.0037218.504.62
Aashir Zaib4.002400.006.00
Zain Ishaq5.002500.005.00

Slough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
82 (27.4 overs)
     
Sheridon Gumbs ct A Livingstone b G Beer 14 29 1 48.28
Yaqoot Rafiq ct W Hawtin b W Eason 2 9 22.22
Mohammed Avas Anwar b A Livingstone 11 34 1 32.35
Hamza Arif ct W Hawtin b W Eason 5 13 38.46
Naveed Akhtar b A Livingstone 9 24 1 37.50
Tejas AKAVARAPH lbw W Eason 0 1 0
Aashir Zaib b A Turner 5 19 26.32
Zain Ishaq lbw A Livingstone 0 2 0
Nadeem Syed ct G Beer b A Livingstone 12 16 3 75.00
Syed Waqar Ali Shah b A Livingstone 9 18 1 50.0
Daniel IMRAN Not Out  1 3 33.33

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)8.011936.332.37
Graham Beer6.0117117.002.83
Angus Livingstone7.411853.602.35
Alfie Turner6.0123123.003.83