Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Banbury on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 12.30
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
127

(38.4 overs)
    
Dominic O'Connor (407958) b O Wright 10 20 1 50.0
Pete Ades lbw D Whiteley 21 41 4 51.22
Harrison Ward ct J Thomas b D Whiteley 22 37 3 1 59.46
Dwadesh Sehgal b O Clarke 11 22 1 50.0
Stephen Green (423393) ct E Phillips b D Whiteley 2 20 10.0
Will Hawtin ct L Sabin b C Hill 11 18 2 61.11
Will Eason (3426179) ct O Clarke b J Thomas 14 29 2 48.28
Max Smith ct L Sabin b L Sabin 1 11 9.09
Graham Beer lbw L Sabin 0 1 0
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) ct S Rana b L Manley 11 19 1 57.89 1
Luke Heritage Not Out  6 17 1 35.29

Banbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Wright5.0112112.002.40
Liam Manley4.4121121.004.50
Lloyd Sabin7.021829.002.57
David Whiteley8.012839.333.50
Joe Thomas8.0114114.001.75
Charles Hill2.00919.004.50
Oliver Clarke4.0020120.005.00

Banbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 8b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
32
130 (24.3 overs)
     
Joe White lbw L Belcher 25 41 2 1 60.98
Michael Burton ct L Belcher b L Belcher 4 26 15.38
Lloyd Sabin Not Out  46 44 2 4 104.55
Oliver Clarke b L Belcher 19 21 2 1 90.48
Edward Phillips Not Out  4 18 22.22
Charles Hill  
Shazad Rana  
David Whiteley  
Oliver Wright  
Joe Thomas  
Liam Manley  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Beer3.001800.006.00
Max Smith4.001800.004.50
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)8.0130310.003.75
Will Eason (3426179)2.011000.005.00
Luke Heritage4.304000.008.89
Harrison Ward3.01400.001.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tom Pritchard