Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Oxford Downs on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oxford Downs Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
23
208 (40.0 overs)
     
Luke Maslen lbw  W Eason 0 5 0
Freddie Smith ct  H Ward b A Turner 35 65 4 53.85
George Sandbach lbw  W Eason 2 7 28.57
Tom Cosford ct  A Turner b M Smith 70 74 9 4 94.59
Curtly Slatter b  L Belcher 0 3 0
Matt Warner b  A Turner 20 33 2 60.61
Tom Costley ct  L Belcher b A Turner 27 26 2 2 103.85
James Ellwood ct  M Smith b A Turner 2 6 33.33
Frankie Crouch Not Out  28 15 3 186.67
Lawrence Brock st  W HawtinH Ward 0 1 0
Nick Rivett Not Out  1 5 20.0

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)8.0130215.003.75
Graham Beer8.023600.004.50
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)8.0032132.004.00
Harrison Ward5.0044144.008.80
Max Smith4.0112112.003.00
Alfie Turner7.0049412.257.00

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 8lb 
for 7 wickets
27
139

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Coleman (124139) lbw  L Brock 11 26 1 1 42.31
James Phillips (1001030) ct  F Crouch b L Brock 12 14 2 85.71
Dwadesh Sehgal lbw  T Cosford 26 60 4 43.33
Harrison Ward b  L Brock 0 4 0 1
Stephen Green (423393) b  T Costley 4 22 18.18
Will Eason (3426179) Not Out  29 70 3 41.43
Will Hawtin b  T Cosford 26 33 2 78.79 1
Max Smith lbw  T Cosford 0 1 0 1
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  4 13 30.77 1
Graham Beer  
Alfie Turner   1

Oxford Downs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Brock8.0031310.333.87
Matt Warner5.03500.001.00
Nick Rivett8.012300.002.88
Tom Costley6.0219119.003.17
Tom Cosford7.012036.672.86
Luke Maslen6.003300.005.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tom Pritchard