Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v Chesham on Sat 15 Aug 2020 at 12:00
Horspath Cricket Club Won by 2 runs (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
12
235

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Coleman (124139) b Y Majid 40 60 6 66.67
James Phillips (1001030) lbw J Anderson 3 16 18.75
Dwadesh Sehgal ct A Morgan b J Anderson 0 2 0
Harrison Ward ct A Goddard b Y Majid 121 103 9 9 117.48 1
Darryl Brown (4076648) ct J Rance b Y Majid 59 59 4 4 100
Rob Wight ct P France b Y Majid 0 1 0 2
Will Eason (3426179) Not Out  0 2
Graham Beer  
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)  
Alfie Turner  
Angus Livingstone  

Chesham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Anderson8.014000.005.00
James Anderson5.011628.003.20
Jason Rance5.004300.008.60
Pip France8.005600.007.00
Matthew Rance8.014000.005.00
Yousef Majid6.013949.756.50

Chesham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
14
231 (38.5 overs)
     
Matthew Rance ct W Eason b W Eason 1 9 11.11
Alex Morgan ct H Ward b A Livingstone 91 99 5 3 91.92
Josh Drage lbw W Eason 5 16 1 31.25
Luke Webb lbw G Beer 1 2 50.0
Andy Goddard ct W Eason b A Turner 15 38 39.47
Jason Rance b A Turner 27 18 1 2 150.0
Ben Harris ct R Wight b H Ward 3 8 37.50
Pip France b H Ward 22 10 2 2 220.0
James Anderson b A Livingstone 51 32 5 2 159.38
Yousef Majid Not Out  1 1 100
Oliver Anderson ct R Wight b A Livingstone 0 2 0

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Eason (3426179)7.0339219.505.57
Graham Beer6.0129129.004.83
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)8.002900.003.63
Alfie Turner8.0045222.505.63
Angus Livingstone4.502939.676.00
Harrison Ward5.0053226.5010.60

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mick Warren