Scorecard

Aston Rowant v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 11.00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aston Rowant Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
16
249 (50.0 overs)
     
Andrew Tolson ct  T Cosford b W Robertson 73 106 11 68.87
George Reid ct  W Hawtin b W Robertson 9 11 1 81.82
Thomas Condon b  L Belcher 12 20 3 60.0
Joshua Smith ct  L Belcher b K Hopper 25 40 1 1 62.50
James Fitzjohn ct  T Cosford b K Hopper 12 32 37.50
Christopher Watling b  L Belcher 49 48 4 1 102.08
Hayden Rossouw b  T Cosford 21 23 2 91.30
Leo Bethell Not Out  29 17 2 2 170.59
Adam Muttitt b  T Cosford 0 1 0
Gordon Harris Not Out  3 6 50.0
Dominic Whatman  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Robertson (4079489)10.0053226.505.30
Will Eason (3426179)6.002600.004.33
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)10.0161230.506.10
Mark Skelton (385160)4.002100.005.25
Kyle Hopper10.0039219.503.90
Tom Cosford (2870585)10.0042221.004.20

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
164

(41.3 overs)
    
Dominic O'Connor (407958) ct  H Rossouw b G Harris 6 21 1 28.57
Tom Coleman (124139) ct  H Rossouw b G Harris 13 22 2 59.09
Tom Cosford (2870585) ct  G Reid b J Fitzjohn 45 31 6 1 145.16 2
Kyle Hopper ct  A Tolson b G Harris 45 83 5 54.22
Robbie Eason (347758) lbw  J Fitzjohn 0 5 0
Stephen Green (423393) ct  J Smith b J Fitzjohn 4 10 1 40.0
Will Hawtin ct  D Whatman b D Whatman 21 32 2 65.62 1
Mark Skelton (385160) ct  D Whatman b D Whatman 0 1 0
Will Robertson (4079489) ct  C Watling b J Fitzjohn 2 6 33.33
Will Eason (3426179) lbw  G Reid 11 39 1 28.21
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  1 1 100 1

Aston Rowant Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leo Bethell7.022900.004.14
Gordon Harris7.302438.003.20
Adam Muttitt10.013000.003.00
Dominic Whatman6.0043221.507.17
James Fitzjohn10.023248.003.20
George Reid1.00414.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mick Warren