Scorecard

Finchampstead v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 11.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Finchampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
235 (63.5 overs)
     
Gregory Smith b  W Robertson 19 34 3 55.88
Oli Soames ct  D O'Connor b L Belcher 72 117 8 61.54
Dan Lincoln ct  M Skelton b T Cosford 52 58 5 2 89.66
Billy Rogers b  T Cosford 0 1 0
Adam Dewes ct  L Belcher b L Belcher 6 36 1 16.67
Tommie Predgen ct  L Manley b L Belcher 11 37 1 29.73
Ryan Bone ct  L Manley b T Cosford 9 16 2 56.25
Craig Hodges ct  W Hawtin b L Belcher 7 16 1 43.75
Zachary Jones b  L Belcher 26 34 1 1 76.47
Connor Corlet Not Out  16 33 48.48
James Woodford ct  W Robertson b L Belcher 0 2 0

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Robertson (4079489)8.0324124.003.00
Liam Manley (1045634)5.011500.003.00
Will Eason (3426179)4.011900.004.75
Mark Skelton (385160)3.012000.006.67
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)22.5276612.673.33
Tom Cosford (2870585)21.0366322.003.14

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
16
149

(58.0 overs)
    
Dominic O'Connor (407958) b  C Corlet 7 37 18.92 1
Will Robertson (4079489) ct  C Corlet b C Corlet 0 4 0 1
Kyle Hopper lbw  C Corlet 0 1 0
Tom Cosford (2870585) ct  G Smith b C Hodges 31 32 5 1 96.88
Stephen Green (423393) ct  A Dewes b C Hodges 16 41 3 39.02
Mark Skelton (385160) b  C Corlet 15 51 3 29.41 1
Will Hawtin Not Out  33 101 2 32.67 1
Will Eason (3426179) ct  D Lincoln b A Dewes 18 25 4 72.00
Lloyd Belcher (1093207) Not Out  13 58 1 22.41 1
Liam Manley (1045634)   2
Alfie Turner  

Finchampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zachary Jones9.012300.002.56
Connor Corlet14.043448.502.43
James Woodford10.013500.003.50
Craig Hodges12.0129214.502.42
Billy Rogers8.04800.001.00
Adam Dewes5.0214114.002.80

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mick Warren