Scorecard

Buckingham Town v Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 11.30
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Buckingham Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 3b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
30
183 (37.0 overs)
     
Leigh Tomlinson ct  T Cosford b A Rafiq 2 19 10.53
Mark Hulbert ct  K Hopper b A Rafiq 10 18 1 55.56
Andrew Hall ct  W Hawtin b W Eason 74 98 4 2 75.51
Callum Price lbw  b T Cosford 11 14 1 78.57
Jonathan Cater ct  W Eason b L Belcher 12 28 1 42.86
Robert Large ct  L Belcher b L Belcher 13 13 2 100
Ranitha Liyanarachchi ct  S Green b W Eason 0 9 0
Jack Parish Not Out  23 19 2 121.05
Russell White Not Out  8 4 1 200
George Humphries  
Wasim Fayyaz  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asad Rafiq (1793025)6.0021210.503.50
Mark Skelton (385160)3.001300.004.33
Darryl Brown (4076648)3.002000.006.67
Tom Cosford (2870585)8.0127127.003.38
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)8.0128214.003.50
Jay Parmar7.005600.008.00
Will Eason (3426179)2.001025.005.00

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
18
163

(37.0 overs)
    
Dominic O'Connor (407958) ct  R Liyanarachchi b R White 0 6 0
Will Hawtin b  b R White 1 4 25.00 1
Tom Cosford (2870585) ct  R Liyanarachchi b J Parish 45 66 4 68.18 1
Darryl Brown (4076648) ct  R Large b A Hall 52 70 5 1 74.29
Stephen Green (423393) b  b J Parish 3 7 42.86 1
Kyle Hopper lbw  b A Hall 16 20 2 80.0 1
Jay Parmar Not Out  16 35 45.71
Mark Skelton (385160) b  b A Hall 1 2 50.0
Will Eason (3426179) ct  R White b R Liyanarachchi 11 12 1 91.67 1
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)   1
Asad Rafiq (1793025)  

Buckingham Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell White8.021326.501.62
George Humphries7.002400.003.43
Ranitha Liyanarachchi4.0020120.005.00
Wasim Fayyaz3.002600.008.67
Jack Parish7.0035217.505.00
Andrew Hall8.0041313.675.13

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    David Ward