Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI v High Wycombe on Sat 27 May 2017 at 11.30
Horspath Cricket Club Won By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Wycombe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 8lb 
for 7 wickets
23
198 (50.0 overs)
     
Edmund Casterton ct  T Coleman b H Ward 24 57 43 3 1 55.81
Gavin Baker ct  R Raja b I Slatcher 3 25 19 15.79
Patrick Castleden ct  W Eason b H Ward 0 5 3 0
Nathan Hawkes ct  J Fitzjohn b R Raja 62 127 123 6 50.41
Aashir Zaib ct  J Fitzjohn b W Eason 8 17 18 1 44.44
George Russell b  H Ward 46 93 63 3 1 73.02
Cameron Parsons Not Out  16 26 15 1 106.67
Conner Haddow run out  (S Green) 7 8 10 1 70.0
Adam Dobb Not Out  9 7 7 1 128.57
Thomas Hampton  
Jonathan Burden  

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Slatcher (3297197)10.0144144.004.40
Will Eason (3426179)10.0334134.003.40
Harrison Ward10.012839.332.80
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)10.013500.003.50
Milly Faruq (1937510)8.003600.004.50
Rameez Raja (3580767)2.0013113.006.50

Horspath Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
15
199

(49.2 overs)
    
Harrison Ward ct  A Zaib b C Parsons 25 34 33 4 75.76
Will Eason (3426179) lbw  T Hampton 1 37 20 5.00
Tom Coleman (124139) ct  G Russell b J Burden 6 31 27 22.22 1
Rameez Raja (3580767) run out  () 39 54 25 4 3 156.00 1
James Fitzjohn (504002) ct  P Castleden b A Dobb 35 68 69 4 50.72 2
Mark Jefferson (3809449) Not Out  54 88 70 5 1 77.14
Stephen Green (423393) Not Out  24 45 53 2 45.28 1
Milly Faruq (1937510)  
Lloyd Belcher (1093207)  
Will Eason (3426179)   1
Ian Slatcher (3297197)  

High Wycombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Parsons10.0326126.002.60
Thomas Hampton8.2052152.006.24
Jonathan Burden6.0124124.004.00
Adam Dobb10.0139139.003.90
Conner Haddow10.023100.003.10
Patrick Castleden5.002500.005.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tom Pritchard