Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI v Kidmore End on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 14:00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kidmore End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
246 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pankaj Chawla6.002800.004.67
Ceri Holmes8.0131215.503.87
Hayden Moon8.013800.004.75
Pierre du Plessis7.0042142.006.00
Ben Henderson (T)5.0046315.339.20
Oliver Delamore2.001300.006.50
Jehan Mohammed (831083)4.0024124.006.00

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
245

(40.0 overs)
    
Dominic O'Connor (407958) Caught  0 1
Tom Pritchard Bowled  1
Jehan Mohammed (831083) Bowled  96
A.N. Other Lbw  6
Pankaj Chawla Bowled  2
Ben Henderson (T) Caught  13
Joey Todd Not Out  43 1
Ceri Holmes Bowled  16 1
Pierre du Plessis Bowled  0 1
Hayden Moon Caught  27
Oliver Delamore  

Kidmore End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.