Scorecard

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI v Shepherds on Sun 16 Sep 2012 at 14:00
Horspath Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shepherds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
21
230 (0.0 overs)
     
C Jones b  C Fox 8
A Wood b  J Todd 81
W Pickford ct  Holmes b H Moon 22
H Pickford ct  Fox b H Moon 10
R Pickford b  J Todd 22
J Whittenbury ct  Edward b C Fox 27
J Wood Not Out  23
D Heritage Not Out  7
S Richardson  
J Hales  
S Bishop  

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Fox7.0042221.006.00
Ceri Holmes5.002800.005.60
Asad Rafiq (1793025)6.022800.004.67
Hayden Moon5.0031215.506.20
Bagerathan Ragunathan5.004700.009.40
Joey Todd (T)4.0025212.506.25
Gareth Hamilton3.002600.008.67

Horspath Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 10b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
18
220

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Edwards (T) b  H Pickford 20 1
Carl Thompson (T) lbw  H Pickford 24
Stephen Green (423393) Not Out  115
Bagerathan Ragunathan b  J Wood 10
Hayden Moon b  J Wood 0
Chris Fox ct  A Wood b J Wood 2 1
Joey Todd (T) lbw  Heritage 20
Ceri Holmes lbw  Pickford 2 1
Ian Belcher (3327740) lbw  Pickford 0
Gareth Hamilton Not Out  5
Asad Rafiq (1793025)  

Shepherds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richardson7.012500.003.57
H Pickford7.0135217.505.00
J Hales4.013200.008.00
J Wood5.0050316.6710.00
D Heritage4.004000.0010.00
R Pickford4.001628.004.00
S Bishop1.00800.008.00